Bernoulli Society Membership Directory

 

Bernoulli Society Membership Directory as of April 22, 2021

 

Title First name Surname Country Type of Member
MR. Ayinavilli A P S V R Subrahmanyam India BS Student
MR. Felix Abramovich Israel BS-IMS
DR. Konrad Abramowicz Sweden BS
PROF Juan Carlos Abril Argentina BS-ISI Elected
MR. Oyebimbe Emmanuel Adeniji Nigeria BS Student
PROF. DR. Masafumi Akahira Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF. EM. Adelin Albert Belgium BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Hansjoerg Albrecher Switzerland BS-IMS
MR. David Aldous United States BS-IMS
MR. Joseph Elekhekhatse Alemho Nigeria BS Student
DR. Muhannad Al-Saadony Iraq BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Gerold Alsmeyer Germany BS-IMS
DR. Carlos Améndola Germany BS
DR. Andreas Anastasiou Cyprus BS
PROF Katsunori Ano Japan BS-IMS
MR. Nikhyl Bryon Aragam United States BS-IMS
MR. Ari Arapostathis United States BS-IMS
PROF Mohammad Arashi Iran, Islamic Republic of BS-ISI Elected
MR. Santiago Arenas Velilla Mexico BS Student
DR. Ines Armendariz Argentina BS
MS Stefka Asenova Belgium BS Student
DR. Søren Asmussen Denmark BS-IMS
DR. John Aston United Kingdom BS-IMS
DR. Siva Athreya India BS-IMS
DR. Alexander Aue United States BS-IMS
PROF Luigi Augugliaro Italy BS
DR. A.S. Azari United States BS
DR. Juri Bakhtin United States BS-IMS
PROF Paolo Baldi Italy BS-IMS
PROF Antar Bandyopadhyay India BS-ISI Elected
MR. Souvik Banerjee India BS Student
PROF Matteo Barigozzi Italy BS-IMS
PROF Ole Eiler Barndorff-Nielsen Denmark BS-ISI Elected
MR. Bojan Basrak Croatia BS-IMS
DR. Andreas Basse-O'Connor Denmark BS-IMS
DR. Ron Bates United Kingdom BS
DR. Heather Battey United Kingdom BS-IMS
DR. Erik Jan Baurdoux United Kingdom BS
DR. Fekadu Lemessa Bayisa Sweden BS
PROF Michael Beer Germany BS
MR. Ayusman Behera India BS Student
PROF. DR. Anita Behme Germany BS
DR. Merle Behr United States BS
DR. Andriette Bekker South Africa BS-ISI Elected
DR. Samir Ben Hariz France BS-IMS
PROF Viktor Benes Czech Republic BS
PROF Fred E. Benth Norway BS
MS Rebecca Bergee United States BS Student
PROF James O. Berger United States BS-ISI Elected
DR. Geoffrey C Berresford United States BS
DR. Thomas Berrett France BS
PROF. DR. Patrice Bertail France BS
MR. Pranjal Bhardwaj India BS Student
PROF Madhuchhanda Bhattacharjee India BS-ISI Elected
DR. Bhaswar Bhattacharya United States BS
DR. Bo Martin Bibby Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF Peter John Bickel United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Lynne Billard United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Matthias Birkner Germany BS
PROF. DR. Jochen Blath Germany BS
DR. Natalia Bochkina United Kingdom BS
DR. Wolfgang Bock Germany BS
PROF Graciela L Boente Argentina BS
MR. Raul Bolanos United States BS Student
PROF David Bolin Saudi Arabia BS-ISI Elected
PROF. EM. Lennart Bondesson Sweden BS-ISI Elected
PROF Enea Giuseppe Bongiorno Italy BS
PROF Vivek S. Borkar India BS-IMS
PROF Alexander Borovkov Russian Federation BS-ISI Elected
PROF Konstantin Borovkov Australia BS
PROF Arup Bose India BS-ISI Elected
DR. Björn Böttcher Germany BS
PROF. DR. Anton Bovier Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Carlos A. Braumann Portugal BS-ISI Elected
DRS Claire Brécheteau France BS
DR. Karl Breitung Germany BS
PROF David R. Brillinger United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Tom Britton Sweden BS
PROF Patrick Brockett United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF. EM. Peter John Brockwell United States BS-ISI Elected
MR. Kyle Brophy United States BS-IMS
MR. Nicolas Brouard France BS-IMS
PROF Timothy C. Brown Australia BS-ISI Elected
MR. Axel Bücher Germany BS-IMS
MR. Johannes Ernst-Eman. Buck Germany BS Student
PROF Peter Bühlmann Switzerland BS-IMS
PROF Efstathia Bura Austria BS-ISI Elected
PROF Cristina Butucea France BS-IMS
MRS Gokcen Buyukbas United States BS Student
DR. Catriona M. Byrne Germany BS
PROF Mine Caglar Turkey BS-ISI Elected
MR. Timothy Cannings United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Meng Cao United States BS-IMS
PROF Ricardo Cao Spain BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Vincenzo Capasso Italy BS-ISI Elected
DR. Daniele Cappelletti Italy BS
MS Natalia Cardona-Tobon Mexico BS Student
DR. Alicia L. Carriquiry United States BS-ISI Elected
DR. Andrew V. Carter United States BS-ISI Elected
DR. Francisco Casanova del Angel Mexico BS
DR. Michael Casey United States BS
PROF Bibhas Chakraborty Singapore BS
MR. Antoine Chambaz France BS
PROF Nai Ng Chan Hong Kong, SAR China BS-ISI Elected
MRS Edina Chandiwana Zimbabwe BS Student
PROF Richard Chandler United Kingdom BS
DR. Jinyuan Chang China BS
PROF Probal Chaudhuri India BS-ISI Elected
PROF Jonathan Chavez-casillas United States BS
PROF Valérie Chavez-Demoulin Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
MR. Jonathan Che United States BS Student
DR. G.H.L. Cheang Singapore BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Ding-Geng Chen United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Louis H.Y. Chen Singapore BS-ISI Elected
PROF Song Xi Chen China BS-ISI Elected
MR. Wenyu Chen United States BS Student
MR. Zaoli Chen United States BS Student
DR. Shojaeddin Chenouri Canada BS-IMS
PROF Yasuko Chikuse Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Jeng-Min Chiou Taiwan BS-IMS
DR. Sung Nok Chiu Hong Kong, SAR China BS-IMS
MR. Junil Cho Korea, Republic of BS Student
MR. Omar Chocotea Chile BS-IMS
DR. Carsten Chong Switzerland BS-IMS
PROF Alejandra Christen Chile BS
PROF Tasos Christofides Cyprus BS
MR. Alexandra Chronopoulou United States BS-IMS
MR. Benjamin Chu United States BS Student
PROF. DR. Gerda Claeskens Belgium BS-IMS
DR. Brenton Ross Clarke Australia BS-IMS
DR. Daren B.H. Cline United States BS-IMS
DR. Derek Stephen Coad United Kingdom BS
DR. Alberto J, Coca United Kingdom BS-IMS
DR. Michael P. Cohen United States BS-ISI Elected
MS Elizabeth Collins-Wildman United States BS Student
DR. Stephen Connor United Kingdom BS
PROF Corina Constantinescu United Kingdom BS
MR. José de Jesús Contreras Arredondo Mexico BS Student
PROF José M. Corcuera Spain BS
DR. Ivan Corwin United States BS-IMS
SIR David Cox United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
DR. Marzia Angela Cremona Canada BS-IMS
PROF Miklós Csörgö Canada BS-ISI Elected
DR. Imma Valentina Curato Germany BS
PROF Dorota M. Dabrowska United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Rainer Dahlhaus Germany BS-IMS
DR. Arnak Dalalyan France BS
DR. Bikramjit Das Singapore BS-ISI Elected
MR. Angelos Dassios United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Richard A. Davis United States BS-IMS
PROF Anthony C. Davison Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
DR. Miguel de Carvalho United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Magno Tairone de Freitas Severino Brazil BS Student
PROF. DR. M.C.M. De Gunst The Netherlands BS-IMS
MR. Lucas Roberto de Lima Brazil BS Student
PROF. EM. Anne-Marie De Meyer Belgium BS
PROF. DR. Jacobo De Una-Alvarez Spain BS
PROF Paul R.L. Deheuvels France BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Herold G. Dehling Germany BS-IMS
DR. Pierre Del Moral France BS-IMS
MR. Ishan Demirel Turkey BS Student
PROF. DR. W.Th.F. den Hollander The Netherlands BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Holger Dette Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Isha Dewan India BS-ISI Elected
DR. Arabin K. Dey India BS
PROF Antonio Di Crescenzo Italy BS
PROF Luca Di Persio Italy BS
PROF Giancarlo Diana Italy BS-ISI Elected
MR. Gery Andres Diaz Rubio Italy BS Student
PROF. DR. Thorsten Dickhaus Germany BS
PROF Susanne Ditlevsen Denmark BS-IMS
MR. Srinivasa Rao Dokku India BS Student
PROF Clement Dombry France BS
DR. Margaret Donald Australia BS
PROF Peter J. Donnelly United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF David Donoho United States BS
PROF Hassan Doosti Australia BS-ISI Elected
PROF Leif Döring Germany BS
PROF. DR. Bernd Droge Germany BS-ISI Elected
PROF Mathias Drton Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Lutz Dümbgen Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
PROF William Dunsmuir Australia BS-IMS
DR. Benjamin Dyhr United States BS
DR. Andreas Eberle Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Ernst W. Eberlein Germany BS-ISI Elected
DR. John H.J. Einmahl The Netherlands BS-IMS
PROF Uwe Einmahl Belgium BS-IMS
DR. Nathaniel Eldredge United States BS-IMS
PROF Paul A.L. Embrechts Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Hans-Jurgen Engelbert Germany BS
PROF Sebastian Engelke Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
PROF Philip Ernst United States BS-IMS
DR. Omer Ozan Evkaya Belgium BS
DR. Inger Fabris-Rotelli South Africa BS
DR. Ethan Fang United States BS
PROF Kuangnan Fang China BS-ISI Elected
DR. Vicky Fasen Germany BS-IMS
PROF Paul David Feigin Israel BS-IMS
PROF Pablo A. Ferrari Argentina BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Peter Filzmoser Austria BS-ISI Elected
PROF Nicholas Fisher Australia BS-IMS
PROF Thomas Fisher United States BS-IMS
DR. Tobias Fissler Austria BS
PROF Konstantinos Fokianos Cyprus BS-ISI Elected
MS Julia Foley Australia BS
PROF Stergios Fotopoulos United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Anne-Laure Fougeres France BS
PROF. DR. Maria Isabel Fraga Alves Portugal BS-ISI Elected
PROF Arnoldo Frigessi Norway BS-IMS
DR. Sandro Gallo Brazil BS
PROF David Gamarnik United States BS-IMS
PROF Dani Gamerman Brazil BS-ISI Elected
DR. Han Liang Gan New Zealand BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Nina Gantert Germany BS
MS Jie Gao United States BS Student
MR. Len Patrick Garces Australia BS Student
MR. Agustin Garcia Nogales Spain BS-IMS
PROF Jose Garrido Canada BS-IMS
DR. Dario Gasbarra Finland BS
PROF Joseph L. Gastwirth United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Christian Genest Canada BS-ISI Elected
DR. Edward I. George United States BS-IMS
PROF Irene Gijbels Belgium BS-IMS
MRS Ingrid K. Glad Norway BS-ISI Elected
DR. Kathrin Beatrice Glau Germany BS
PROF Joseph Glaz United States BS-IMS
MR. Dylan Glotzer United States BS-IMS
MR. Nicola Gnecco Switzerland BS Student
MR. Alexander Goldenshluger Israel BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Charles M. Goldie United Kingdom BS
DR. Christina A. Goldschmidt United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Maria Ivette Gomes Portugal BS-ISI Elected
DR. Miguel Gonzalez Spain BS
MR. Camilo González Mexico BS Student
DR. Graciela Gonzalez-Farias Mexico BS-ISI Elected
PROF Wenceslao Gonzalez-Manteiga Spain BS-ISI Elected
PROF Luis G. Gorostiza Mexico BS-IMS
MR. Rohit Goswami Iceland BS Student
DR. Monique Graf-Jaccottet Switzerland BS
PROF. DR. Andreas Greven Germany BS
PROF Geoffrey R. Grimmett United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Petrus Groeneboom The Netherlands BS-ISI Elected
MR. Michel Grzebyk France BS
PROF. EM. Antonio F. Gualtierotti Switzerland BS
DR. Ngartelbaye Guerngar United States BS
MR. Ricardo Guerrero Mexico BS Student
DR. Olivier J.M. Guilbaud Sweden BS-ISI Elected
DR. Serge Guillas United Kingdom BS-IMS
DR. Zijian Guo United States BS
DR. Pramod Kumar Gupta India BS-ISI Elected
PROF Ramesh C. Gupta United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Eduardo Gutiérrez-Peña Mexico BS-ISI Elected
PROF Ewain Gwynne United States BS
PROF Marc Hallin Belgium BS-ISI Elected
DR. Fang Han United States BS
PROF David John Hand United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Jan Hannig United States BS-IMS
PROF Niels Richard Hansen Denmark BS-IMS
PROF Hisayuki Hara Japan BS-IMS
PROF Michel R. Harel France BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Evgueni Haroutunian Armenia BS-ISI Elected
PROF Martin Hazelton New Zealand BS
MR. Mikko Aaro Heikkilä Finland BS Student
DR. Johannes Heiny Austria BS
PROF. EM. Inge S. Helland Norway BS-ISI Elected
PROF Erick Herbin France BS-IMS
DR. Agnes M. Herzberg Canada BS-ISI Elected
PROF Ivar Heuch Norway BS-ISI Elected
PROF Markus Heydenreich Germany BS
MR. Adrian Hinojosa Calleja Spain BS Student
DR. Junichi Hirukawa Japan BS-ISI Elected
MR. Daniel Hlubinka Czech Republic BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Reinhard Hoepfner Germany BS
DR. Nina Holden Switzerland BS
PROF Toshio Honda Japan BS-IMS
DR. Masayuki Horiguchi Japan BS-IMS
DR. Philip Hougaard Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF Xiaoquiong Joan Hu Canada BS-IMS
MS Feiqing Huang Hong Kong, SAR China BS Student
DR. Hsin-Cheng Huang Taiwan BS-IMS
PROF Yuan Huang United States BS-IMS
PROF Yu-Min Huang Taiwan BS-IMS
PROF Mia Hubert Belgium BS-IMS
DR. Stephan Huckemann Germany BS-IMS
PROF Raphael Huser Saudi Arabia BS-ISI Elected
PROF Marie Huskova Czech Republic BS-IMS
PROF Jane L. Hutton United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Faiz Ikramulla United States BS Student
MS Pauliina Ilmonen Finland BS-IMS
PROF Valerie S. Isham United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
MR. Haque Ishfaq Canada BS Student
PROF. EM. Yoshiaki Itoh Japan BS-ISI Elected
DR. Jevgenijs Ivanovs Denmark BS
PROF Patricia Jacobs United States BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Martin S.B Jacobsen Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF Peter A.I. Jagers Sweden BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Adam Jakubowski Poland BS-IMS
MS Sayantee Jana India BS
PROF Maarten Hendrik Jansen Belgium BS-ISI Elected
DR. Anja Janssen Germany BS
PROF. DR. Paul L.J. Janssen Belgium BS-ISI Elected
MR. Adel Javanmard United States BS-IMS
DR. Pratheepa Jeganathan United States BS
PROF Jens Ledet Jensen Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF Iain M. Johnstone United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Geurt Jongbloed The Netherlands BS-ISI Elected
DR. Jonathan Jordan United Kingdom BS
PROF Peter E. Jupp United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
PROF Jana Jurecková  Czech Republic BS-IMS
DR. Paul Vytenis Kabaila Australia BS-IMS
DR. Yoshihide Kakizawa Japan BS-IMS
DR. Olav Kallenberg United States BS
DR. Ravi Kalpathy United States BS-IMS
MR. Jie Kang New Zealand BS Student
MR. Yuntae Kang Korea, Republic of BS Student
DR. Takeaki Kariya Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF Niels Keiding Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF Wilfrid S. Kendall United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF John T. Kent United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Daniel Kessler United States BS Student
DR. Peter Kevei Hungary BS
PROF. DR. Shahjahan Khan Australia BS-IMS
MR. Tareq Ferdous Khan United States BS Student
PROF. DR. Yurij Kharin Belarus BS
MR. Joonpyo Kim Korea, Republic of BS Student
MR. Joonpyo Kim Korea, Republic of BS Student
MS Jungeum Kim United States BS Student
MS Minji Kim Korea, Republic of BS Student
  Panki Kim Korea, Republic of BS-IMS
DR. Claudia Kirch Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Syed N.U.A Kirmani United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Chris A.J. Klaassen The Netherlands BS-IMS
PROF Fima C Klebaner Australia BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Claudia Klüppelberg Germany BS-ISI Elected
MR. Yawo Mamoua Kobara Canada BS Student
PROF Arturo Kohatsu Higa Japan BS
PROF Michael Kohler Germany BS
PROF Eric Kolaczyk United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Fumiyasu Komaki Japan BS
PROF Yoshihiko Konno Japan BS-IMS
MR. Edward Korveh Ghana BS Student
PROF Felix Krahmer Germany BS
PROF Marie Kratz France BS
DR. Johannes Theodor N. Krebs United States BS-IMS
MR. Jens-Peter Kreiss Germany BS-IMS
MS Helena Katharina Kremp Germany BS Student
PROF. DR. Klaus Krickeberg France BS-ISI Elected
PROF Tatyana Krivobokova Austria BS
MR. Richard Kruel Germany BS
MR. Todd Kuffner United States BS-IMS
PROF Naoto Kunitomo Japan BS-IMS
PROF Hans R. Künsch Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
PROF Robert M. Kunst Austria BS
PROF Lynn Kuo United States BS-IMS
PROF Noemi Sibylle Kurt Germany BS
DR. Kari Kuulasmaa Finland BS
MS Olga Kuznetsova Finland BS Student
MR. Junhyeon Kwon Korea, Republic of BS Student
PROF Andreas Kyprianou United Kingdom BS
PROF. EM. Petter Laake Norway BS-ISI Elected
PROF Tze Leung Lai United States BS-IMS
DR. Xiaoran Lai Norway BS
MR. Wai Shung Lam Hong Kong, SAR China BS
PROF Zinoviy Landsman Israel BS
MR. Michael R. Lasarev United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Guenter Last Germany BS
PROF Steffen Lauritzen Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Henning Läuter Germany BS-ISI Elected
MR. Oskar Laverny France BS Student
MR. Hai Le United States BS Student
PROF. DR. Johannes Lederer Germany BS-IMS
DR. Anthony Lee United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Donghyun Lee Korea, Republic of BS Student
MR. Jongmin Lee Korea, Republic of BS Student
PROF Mei-Ling Ting Lee United States BS-IMS
PROF Sangyeol Lee Korea, Republic of BS-IMS
PROF Stephen M.S. Lee Hong Kong, SAR China BS-IMS
PROF Young Kyung Lee Korea, Republic of BS-IMS
MR. Joseph Leichly United States BS-IMS
MR. Ismael Lemhadri United States BS Student
PROF Chenlei Leng United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Florencia Graciela Leonardi Brazil BS-ISI Elected
DR. Manuele Leonelli Spain BS
PROF Lasse Leskelä Finland BS
PROF. DR. Anne Leucht Germany BS
MR. Keith Levin United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Christophe Ley Belgium BS-ISI Elected
MR. Meng Li United States BS-IMS
PROF Wai Keung Li Hong Kong, SAR China BS-IMS
PROF Zenghu Li China BS
PROF Antonio Lijoi Italy BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Jostein Lillestøl Norway BS-ISI Elected
PROF Huazhen Lin China BS
DR. Zhenhua Lin Singapore BS
PROF. EM. Georg Lindgren Sweden BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Alexander M. Lindner Germany BS
PROF Bo Henry Lindqvist Norway BS-ISI Elected
DR. Wei Liu China BS-ISI Elected
MS Nadia Lkhoulf Morocco BS
PROF Richard A. Lockhart Canada BS-ISI Elected
MR. Joshua Loftus United States BS-IMS
PROF Po-Ling Loh United States BS-IMS
DR. Wei-Liem Loh Singapore BS-IMS
DR. Miles Lopes United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Silvia Regina Costa Lopes Brazil BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Pierre-Yves Louis France BS
DR. Alexander Ly The Netherlands BS
MS Marloes H Maathuis Switzerland BS-IMS
DR. Matús Maciak Czech Republic BS
DR. Andrea Macrina United Kingdom BS
PROF Yoshihiko Maesono Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF Umberto Magagnoli Italy BS-ISI Elected
MR. Peter Major Hungary BS
DR. Bastien Mallein France BS
PROF Enno M. Mammen Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Volker Mammitzsch Germany BS-ISI Elected
DR. Shuhei Mano Japan BS-IMS
MR. Lorenzo Marino France BS Student
DR. Alejandra Mercedes Martinez Argentina BS
MR. Alejandro Martínez Mingo Spain BS Student
MR. Dante Mata Lopez Mexico BS Student
DR. Knastantsin Matetski United States BS
DR. Jorge Mateu Spain BS-ISI Elected
PROF A.M. Mathai Canada BS-ISI Elected
PROF Carlos Matrán Bea Spain BS-IMS
DR. Yasumasa Matsuda Japan BS
DR. Lutz Mattner Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Jochen Mau Germany BS
DR. Krishanu Maulik India BS
DR. Peter McCullagh United States BS-IMS
PROF Simos G. Meintanis Greece BS-ISI Elected
DR. Ramses H. Mena-Chavez Mexico BS-IMS
DR. Ignacio Mendez-Ramirez Mexico BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Jacqueline J. Meulman The Netherlands BS-ISI Elected
MR. Cesare Miglioli Switzerland BS Student
MR. Grzegorz Mika Poland BS Student
PROF Thomas Mikosch Denmark BS-IMS
MR. Dan Mikulincer Israel BS Student
DR. Bojana Milošević Serbia BS
PROF Angelo Marcello Mineo Italy BS
PROF Rosa Maria Mininni Italy BS
MR. Greg G. Minshall Turkey BS
MR. Amit Mittal India BS
DR. Etsuo Miyaoka Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Yoshihiko Miyasato Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF Pavle Mladenovic Serbia BS
MS Ashna Mohammad United Kingdom BS Student
PROF. DR. Martin Möhle Germany BS
PROF Ilya Molchanov Switzerland BS-IMS
MR. Juan Daniel Molina Muñoz Mexico BS Student
MR. Raymond Molzon United States BS-IMS
DR. Debashis Mondal United States BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Jean-Marie Monnez France BS
PROF Luis Montesinos Ruiz Peru BS
PROF David S. Moore United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Stephan Morgenthaler Switzerland BS-IMS
DR. Claudio Moriani Italy BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Karl Mosler Germany BS-IMS
MR. G M FAHAD BIN Mostafa United States BS Student
MS Anja Mühlemann Switzerland BS Student
DR. Christine Müller Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Gernot Müller Germany BS-ISI Elected
DR. Hans-Georg Müller United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Ursula U. Müller Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Axel Munk Germany BS-ISI Elected
MR. Felipe Muñoz Chile BS Student
PROF Joaquin Munoz-Garcia Spain BS-IMS
PROF Susan A. Murphy United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Thomas Brendan Murphy Ireland BS-IMS
MR. Leonard Mushunje Zimbabwe BS Student
MS Aysun Mutlu Canada BS Student
MR. Boaz Nadler Israel BS-IMS
MR. Yukio Nagahata Japan BS-IMS
DR. Stanislav Nagy Czech Republic BS
DR. Daniel Q. Naiman United States BS-IMS
DR. Miguel Nakamura Mexico BS-ISI Elected
MR. Danny Nam United States BS Student
PROF. EM. Subhash C. Narula United States BS-ISI Elected
MR. Ciao Nascimento Brazil BS Student
PROF. DR. Selvaraju Natarajan India BS
PROF. DR. Reinhard Neck Austria BS
PROF Johanna Neslehová Canada BS-IMS
PROF Adriana Neumann Brazil BS
MR. Kok Lip Ng Singapore BS-IMS
DR. Michele Nguyen Singapore BS
DR. Nora Ni Chuiv Ireland BS
DR. Richard Nickl United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Yakov Nikitin Russian Federation BS
MS Emilija Nikolic-Djoric Serbia BS-ISI Elected
DR. Bo Ning United States BS
PROF Sévérien Nkurunziza Canada BS-IMS
PROF John P. Nolan United States BS-IMS
PROF Ragnar Norberg United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
PROF Leif Nordberg Finland BS-ISI Elected
PROF Ilkka Norros Finland BS
PROF Alvaro M.D. Nunes Portugal BS
DR. Marcel Nutz United States BS-IMS
DR. Marco Oesting Germany BS
PROF. DR. Yosihiko Ogata Japan BS-ISI Elected
DR. Teppei Ogihara Japan BS
MR. Olawale Samuel Ogundeji Nigeria BS Student
DR. Hee-Seok Oh Korea, Republic of BS-IMS
MR. Paulo E. Oliveira Portugal BS
PROF Richard A. Olshen United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Simone Padoan Italy BS-IMS
PROF Davy Paindaveine Belgium BS-ISI Elected
DR. Mikko Pakkanen United Kingdom BS
DR. Sandra Palau Calderon Mexico BS
PROF Jianxin Pan United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Victor Michael Panaretos Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
DR. Vladimir Panov Russian Federation BS
DR. Dimitri Papadimitriou Belgium BS-IMS
PROF Fredos Papangelou United Kingdom BS
PROF Efstathios Paparoditis Cyprus BS-IMS
DR. Juan Carlos Pardo Millan Mexico BS
PROF. DR. Byeong Uk Park Korea, Republic of BS-IMS
DR. Matthew Frederick Parry New Zealand BS-IMS
MS Motahareh Parsa Belgium BS Student
MR. Olivier Colin Pasche Switzerland BS Student
PROF Giuliana Passamani Italy BS
DR. H. Pavlopoulos Greece BS
MR. Miguel Raul Pebes Trujillo United States BS Student
DR. Shyamal Das Peddada United States BS-IMS
PROF Spiridon I. Penev Australia BS-ISI Elected
PROF Shige Peng China BS
DR. Sarah Penington United Kingdom BS
DR. Victor Pérez-Abreu Mexico BS-IMS
DR. Mihael Perman Slovenia BS-IMS
MISS Jessica Perry United States BS Student
PROF Dinis D. Pestana Portugal BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Jonas Peters Denmark BS-ISI Elected
PROF Sonia Petrone Italy BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Mark Podolskij Denmark BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Ulrich Poetter Germany BS
PROF Moshe Pollak Israel BS-ISI Elected
PROF Wolfgang Polonik United States BS-IMS
DR. Bozidar Popovic Montenegro BS
PROF. DR. Emilio Porcu Ireland BS-ISI Elected
PROF. EM. Tiberiu Postelnicu Romania BS-ISI Elected
PROF Zuzana Prásková Czech Republic BS-ISI Elected
DR. Luc Pronzato France BS-IMS
PROF Igor Pruenster Italy BS-IMS
PROF Amber L. Puha United States BS-IMS
DR. Guoqi Qian Australia BS-IMS
DR. Yumou Qiu United States BS
PROF Miklos Z. Racz United States BS
DR. Parthasarathy Rajagopal United States BS
DR. Teppo Rakkolainen Finland BS
MR. Isaias Manuel Ram?rez Ba?ales Mexico BS Student
PROF Kavita Ramanan United States BS
DR. Aaditya Ramdas United States BS
DR. Daniel Leonardo Ramírez Orozco Brazil BS Student
PROF Marepalli Bhaskara Rao United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Makarand Ratnaparkhi United States BS
PROF Lizanne Raubenheimer South Africa BS
PROF Nalini Ravishanker United States BS-IMS
PROF Rolando Rebolledo B. Chile BS-ISI Elected
PROF. EM. Eugenio Regazzini Italy BS-ISI Elected
PROF Nancy Reid Canada BS-ISI Elected
DR. Gesine Reinert United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Markus Reiss Germany BS
PROF Eric Renshaw United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
DR. Martin G. Ribe Sweden BS-ISI Elected
MR. Renato Ricardo de Paula Portugal BS Student
MR. Donald Richards United States BS
PROF Sylvia Richardson United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Wolf-Dieter Richter Germany BS-ISI Elected
MRS Geneviève Robin France BS
PROF. EM. John Robinson Australia BS-ISI Elected
MR. Kendall Eduardo Rodríguez Bustos Costa Rica BS
PROF Adrian Roellin Singapore BS-ISI Elected
PROF Javier Rojo United States BS-IMS
PROF Leonardo Rolla China BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Elvezio Ronchetti Switzerland BS-IMS
PROF Holger Rootzén Sweden BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Gunnar G. Rosenqvist Finland BS
PROF Jan Rosinski United States BS-ISI Elected
DR. Maurizia Rossi Italy BS
PROF. EM. George G. Roussas United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Peter J. Rousseeuw Belgium BS-ISI Elected
DR. Peter Ruckdeschel Germany BS-IMS
DR. Fabrizio Ruggeri Italy BS-ISI Elected
MS Heelang Ryu Korea, Republic of BS Student
DR. Nasrollah Saebi United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
PROF Bashiru Imoro Ibn Saeed Ghana BS-ISI Elected
DR. Shido Sai Japan BS
MRS Tsogzolmaa Saizmaa Mongolia BS Student
DR. Mohammad Sajid Saudi Arabia BS
PROF Thomas S. Salisbury Canada BS-IMS
DR. Donna Mary Salopek Australia BS-IMS
PROF Gennady Samorodnitsky United States BS-IMS
DR. Richard J. Samworth United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
PROF Laura Maria Sangalli Italy BS
DR. Gerardo Sanz Spain BS-IMS
MS Marta Sanz-Solé Spain BS-IMS
MR. Raimundo Julian Saona Urmeneta Austria BS Student
PROF Aila Sarkka Sweden BS-ISI Elected
DR. Guenther Sawitzki Germany BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Burkhard Schaffrin United States BS
DR. Anton Schick United States BS-IMS
MR. Bernhard Schild Germany BS
PROF. DR. Jang Schiltz Luxembourg BS
PROF. DR. Martin Schlather Germany BS
PROF. DR. Wolfgang Schmid Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Hanspeter Schmidli Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Volker Schmidt Germany BS
MR. Johannes Schmidt-Hieber The Netherlands BS-IMS
MR. Ulrike Schneider Austria BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Dominic Schuhmacher Germany BS
PROF. DR. Rainer Schwabe Germany BS-IMS
MR. Jason R. Schweinsberg United States BS-IMS
DR. Stanley L. Sclove United States BS-IMS
PROF David W. Scott United States BS-ISI Elected
MR. Stefano Scotta Portugal BS Student
PROF Johan J.J. Segers Belgium BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Wilfried Seidel Germany BS-IMS
MR. Jan Seidler Czech Republic BS-IMS
PROF Oleg Seleznjev Sweden BS-IMS
PROF Robert Serfling United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Jayaram Sethuraman United States BS-ISI Elected
MR. Rajen Dinesh Shah United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Paul Shaman United States BS-IMS
MR. Mostafa Shams Esfand Abadi United States BS Student
MR. Xiaofeng Shao United States BS
PROF. DR. Olimjon Sharipov Uzbekistan BS
DR. James Sharpnack United States BS-IMS
DR. Yi Shen Canada BS
MR. John Sheriff Canada BS-IMS
DR. Ryoichi Shimizu Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF David O. Siegmund United States BS-IMS
DRS Jessica Silva Lomba Portugal BS Student
PROF. EM. Leopold Simar Belgium BS-ISI Elected
MR. Arpit Singh India BS Student
DR. Fiona Skerman Sweden BS
PROF Richard L. Smith United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Tom A.B. Snijders The Netherlands BS-ISI Elected
DR. Jakob Soehl Germany BS
DR. Alba Sofi Italy BS
PROF Peter Xue-Kun Song United States BS-IMS
DR. Ercan Sönmez Austria BS
DR. Anna Soos Romania BS
PROF Michael Sørensen Denmark BS-IMS
MRS Lucia Spoiala Moldova, Republic of BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Peter Spreij The Netherlands BS
DR. Mark S. Squillante United States BS-IMS
PROF Andrej Srakar Slovenia BS
PROF. DR. Cidambi Srinivasan United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Ulrich Stadtmueller Germany BS-IMS
PROF Elena Stanghellini Italy BS-ISI Elected
PROF Philip B. Stark United States BS-IMS
MR. Lucas Steinberger Austria BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Ansgar Steland Germany BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Robert Stelzer Germany BS-IMS
PROF Stephen M. Stigler United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Stilian Stoev United States BS-IMS
PROF Jordan Stoyanov Bulgaria BS-ISI Elected
PROF Franz Streit Switzerland BS
DR. Kirstin Strokorb United Kingdom BS
DR. Henrik Stryhn Canada BS
PROF Weijie Su United States BS
PROF Ying Sun Saudi Arabia BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Rolf Sundberg Sweden BS-ISI Elected
MR. Jin Woo Sung United States BS Student
DR. Pragya Sur United States BS
PROF Ake Svensson Sweden BS-ISI Elected
DR. Botond Szabo The Netherlands BS
PROF Zbigniew Szkutnik Poland BS
PROF Alain-Sol Sznitman Switzerland BS
PROF Akimichi Takemura Japan BS-IMS
PROF Atsushi Takeuchi Japan BS
PROF Yoshiyasu Tamura Japan BS-ISI Elected
DR. Teruo Tanaka Japan BS-IMS
DR. Cheng Yong Tang United States BS-ISI Elected
DR. Masanobu Taniguchi Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF Murad S. Taqqu United States BS-IMS
PROF Charles C. Taylor United Kingdom BS-IMS
PROF Josef Teichmann Switzerland BS
PROF Timo Lauri Terasvirta Denmark BS-ISI Elected
MR. Edossa Merga Terefe Ethiopia BS Student
PROF. EM. Jef L. Teugels Belgium BS-ISI Elected
MR. Ambuj Tewari United States BS-IMS
DR. Yves Thibaudeau United States BS
MR. Andrew Thomas United States BS Student
PROF Elizabeth Thompson United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Steen Thorbjoernsen Denmark BS
MR. Louis Chi-Chun Tiao Australia BS Student
PROF Luke-Jon Tierney United States BS-IMS
PROF Sadao Tomizawa Japan BS
DR. R. James Tomkins Canada BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Vicenc Torra Sweden BS-ISI Elected
MR. Bálint Tóth Hungary BS-IMS
PROF Ruey Shiong Tsay United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Alex Tsodikov United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Hideatsu Tsukahara Japan BS-IMS
PROF Ciprian Tudor France BS
PROF Kamil F. Turkman Portugal BS-ISI Elected
DR. Amanda Turner United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Shikhar Tyagi India BS Student
PROF Masayuki Uchida Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF Vladimir Ulyanov Russian Federation BS
PROF Chikara Uno Japan BS
DR. Hajime Uno United States BS-IMS
DR. Marcos Alberto Valdebenito Castillo Chile BS
DR. Sara Anna van de Geer Switzerland BS-ISI Elected
DRS Robert van den Berg Austria BS-IMS
PROF. EM. Edward C. van der Meulen Belgium BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Aad W. van der Vaart The Netherlands BS-IMS
PROF Ingrid Van Keilegom Belgium BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Marie Nicolette M. van Lieshout The Netherlands BS-ISI Elected
PROF Maria Eulalia Vares Brazil BS-IMS
DR. Eva Bj?rn Vedel-Jensen Denmark BS-IMS
MR. Venugopal Veeravalli United States BS-IMS
DR. Almut Veraart United Kingdom BS
PROF Thomas Verdebout Belgium BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Brani Vidakovic United States BS-IMS
PROF Enrique Villa-Diharce Mexico BS-ISI Elected
MS Julia Volaufova United States BS-IMS
PROF Rainer von Sachs Belgium BS-IMS
PROF Ivan N. Vuchkov Bulgaria BS-ISI Elected
DR. Anton Wakolbinger Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Harro Walk Germany BS
MR. William Walker United States BS
PROF Guoqiang Wang China BS
DR. Jing Wang United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF Lily Wang United States BS-IMS
PROF Linbo Wang Canada BS
PROF Liqun Wang Canada BS-IMS
DR. Tengyao Wang United Kingdom BS
MS Yixin Wang United States BS
MR. Zhizheng Wang Sweden BS Student
DR. Mark Daniel Ward United States BS-ISI Elected
DR. Yasutoshi Washio Japan BS-ISI Elected
DR. Ronald L. Wasserstein United States BS-IMS
MS Chrysm Watson Ross United States BS Student
PROF. EM. Edward Charles Waymire United States BS-IMS
PROF Neville Weber Australia BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Wolfgang Wefelmeyer Germany BS-IMS
DR. Jon A. Wellner United States BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Nanny Wermuth Germany BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Hans Joachim Werner Germany BS-ISI Elected
PROF Ruth J. Williams United States BS-IMS
MS Anita Winter Germany BS-IMS
MR. Gezahegn Mekonnen Woldemedihn Ethiopia BS Student
DR. Colin O. Wu United States BS-IMS
MR. Thomas Xavier India BS Student
PROF Aihua Xia Australia BS-IMS
MS Xiaoya Xu Hong Kong, SAR China BS Student
DR. Gongjun Xu United States BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Lingzhou Xue United States BS-IMS
DR. Yoshihiro Yajima Japan BS-IMS
DR. Hajime Yamato Japan BS-IMS
DR. Xiaodong Yan China BS
MR. Dong Yoon Yang Korea, Republic of BS Student
MR. Zhifeng Yang United States BS Student
DR. Jian-feng Yao Hong Kong, SAR China BS-IMS
PROF Qiwei Yao United Kingdom BS-ISI Elected
MS Yujing Yao United States BS Student
PROF. DR. Zhigang Yao Singapore BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Elena Yarovaya Russian Federation BS-ISI Elected
DR. Emmanuel Yashchin United States BS-IMS
PROF Yannis Yatracos China BS-ISI Elected
DR. Yinna Ye China BS
MR. Firat Melih Yilmaz Turkey BS Student
DR. Victor J. Yohai Argentina BS-ISI Elected
PROF. DR. Nakahiro Yoshida Japan BS-ISI Elected
PROF George Alastair Young United Kingdom BS-IMS
MR. Kyusang Yu Korea, Republic of BS-IMS
DR. Giacomo Zanella Italy BS
MR. Zehua Zang New Zealand BS Student
PROF. DR. Elena Zarova Russian Federation BS-ISI Elected
DR. Yoav Zemel United Kingdom BS
PROF Li-Xin Zhang China BS
MS Yuqing Zhang United Kingdom BS Student
DR. Yuwei Zhao China BS-IMS
PROF Chen Zhou The Netherlands BS
DR. Quan Zhou United States BS
MR. Shuheng Zhou Zhou United States BS-IMS
DR. Jiancang Zhuang Japan BS-IMS
DR. Ilze Ziedins New Zealand BS-IMS
PROF Johanna Ziegel Germany BS-IMS
PROF. DR. Silvelyn Zwanzig Sweden BS
© Bernoulli Society